Jason Martin

Name: Jason Martin
Other Name: JC Martin
Born: 18-March-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jason Martin?

The former Cricket Player Jason Martin is one of the brilliant player. He is also called JC Martin. Coming to Jason Martin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jason Martin was born on 18-March-1995.

Jason Martin Information

Talking about Jason Martin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Jason Martin proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.