Jason Harrison

Name: Jason Harrison
Nationality: England
Other Name: JC Harrison
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-January-1972
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 15 14 2 239 71 19.91 0 0 1
First Class 10 18 3 298 46* 19.86 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 15 0 43 203 3 1/3 67.66 4.72 86.0 0 0
First Class 10 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jason Harrison?

The former Cricket Player Jason Harrison is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JC Harrison. Coming to Jason Harrison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jason Harrison was born on 15-January-1972.

Jason Harrison Information

Talking about Jason Harrison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Harrison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jason Harrison in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 18, NotOut - 3, Runs - 298, HS - 46*, SR -

Jason Harrison as a Bowler

Jason Harrison is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jason Harrison bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.