Jason Gallian

Name: Jason Gallian
Nationality: England
Other Name: JER Gallian
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-June-1971
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 0 74 28 12.33 309 23.94 0 0
T20 16 16 0 315 62 19.68 306 102.94 0 2
List A 230 226 17 6746 134 32.27 0 11 40
First Class 259 443 36 15266 312 37.50 0 38 72

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 2 14 62 0 4.42 0 0
T20 16 0 0 0 0 0
List A 230 0 341.3 1808 55 5/15 32.87 5.29 37.2 0 1
First Class 259 0 1193.4 4164 96 6/115 43.37 3.48 74.6 0 1

Who is Jason Gallian?

The former Cricket Player Jason Gallian is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JER Gallian. Coming to Jason Gallian role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jason Gallian was born on 25-June-1971.

Jason Gallian Information

Talking about Jason Gallian, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Gallian proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jason Gallian Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jason Gallian has been part of 3 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jason Gallian is 6 and he has scored 74 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jason Gallian Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 28, Jason Gallian batting AVG score is 12.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 309. Well coming to the Jason Gallian Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 23.94 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jason Gallian Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jason Gallian's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Jason Gallian, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 315 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.68. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jason Gallian in First Class game. Number of Matches - 259, Innings - 443, NotOut - 36, Runs - 15266, HS - 312, SR - , 100s - 38, 50s - 72

Jason Gallian as a Bowler

Jason Gallian is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jason Gallian bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 16 T20 matches