Jason Chandler

Name: Jason Chandler
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Chandler
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jason Chandler?

The former Cricket Player Jason Chandler is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Chandler. Coming to Jason Chandler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jason Chandler was born on 01-December-1995.

Jason Chandler Information

Talking about Jason Chandler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Chandler proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy