Jason Brown

Name: Jason Brown
Nationality: England
Other Name: JF Brown
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 44 4 3 23 13* 23.00 21 109.52 0 0
List A 159 61 38 146 16 6.34 0 0 0
First Class 130 147 59 655 38 7.44 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 44 42 143.5 1057 41 5/27 25.78 7.34 21.0 0 1
List A 159 0 1242.2 5445 139 5/19 39.17 4.38 53.6 2 1
First Class 130 0 5191 14039 414 7/69 33.91 2.70 75.2 0 22

Who is Jason Brown?

The former Cricket Player Jason Brown is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JF Brown. Coming to Jason Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jason Brown was born on 10-October-1974.

Jason Brown Information

Talking about Jason Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jason Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jason Brown Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jason Brown's overall history in T20. In 44 T20 matches, we were able to see Jason Brown, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 23 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jason Brown in First Class game. Number of Matches - 130, Innings - 147, NotOut - 59, Runs - 655, HS - 38, SR -

Jason Brown as a Bowler

Jason Brown is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jason Brown bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 T20 matches