Jaskaran Malhotra

Name: Jaskaran Malhotra
Nationality: India
Other Name: JS Malhotra
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 04-November-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 0 0.00 1 0.00 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 49 28 24.50 42 116.66 0 0
T20 2 2 0 49 28 24.50 42 116.66 0 0
List A 21 20 0 418 80 20.90 731 57.18 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 21 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jaskaran Malhotra?

The former Cricket Player Jaskaran Malhotra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JS Malhotra. Coming to Jaskaran Malhotra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jaskaran Malhotra was born on 04-November-1989.

Jaskaran Malhotra Information

Talking about Jaskaran Malhotra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jaskaran Malhotra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jaskaran Malhotra in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jaskaran Malhotra in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 1 innings, highest score.

Jaskaran Malhotra and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jaskaran Malhotra T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jaskaran Malhotra. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 49 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jaskaran Malhotra in T20I is 28

Jaskaran Malhotra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jaskaran Malhotra's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Jaskaran Malhotra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 49 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.50.

Jaskaran Malhotra as a Bowler

Jaskaran Malhotra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jaskaran Malhotra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 2 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.