Jaron Morgan

Name: Jaron Morgan
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: J Morgan
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-September-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 3 33.33 0 0
List A 2 2 0 16 14 8.00 27 59.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jaron Morgan?

The former Cricket Player Jaron Morgan is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called J Morgan. Coming to Jaron Morgan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jaron Morgan was born on 27-September-1995.

Jaron Morgan Information

Talking about Jaron Morgan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jaron Morgan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jaron Morgan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jaron Morgan's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Jaron Morgan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

Jaron Morgan as a Bowler

Jaron Morgan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jaron Morgan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches