Janudika Sriyapala

Name: Janudika Sriyapala
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: EDJ Sriyapala
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-August-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 13 9 2 175 62* 25.00 298 58.72 0 1
First Class 17 28 5 487 81 21.17 1105 44.07 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 13 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 17 1 1 8 0 8.00 0 0

Who is Janudika Sriyapala?

The former Cricket Player Janudika Sriyapala is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called EDJ Sriyapala. Coming to Janudika Sriyapala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Janudika Sriyapala was born on 23-August-1985.

Janudika Sriyapala Information

Talking about Janudika Sriyapala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Janudika Sriyapala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Janudika Sriyapala in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 28, NotOut - 5, Runs - 487, HS - 81, BF - 1105, SR - 44.07, 50s - 3

Janudika Sriyapala as a Bowler

Janudika Sriyapala is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Janudika Sriyapala bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.