Janneman Malan

Name: Janneman Malan
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JN Malan
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-April-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 1 152 129 76.00 166 91.56 1 0
T20I 5 5 0 110 44 22.00 85 129.41 0 0
T20 48 48 3 1444 128 32.08 1058 136.48 2 6
List A 55 55 6 2282 170 46.57 2644 86.30 5 13
First Class 41 71 5 3154 208 47.78 5070 62.20 11 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20 48 0 0 0 0 0
List A 55 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 41 3 9 27 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Janneman Malan?

The former Cricket Player Janneman Malan is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JN Malan. Coming to Janneman Malan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Janneman Malan was born on 18-April-1996.

Janneman Malan Information

Talking about Janneman Malan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Janneman Malan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Janneman Malan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Janneman Malan in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 152 runs followed by 3 innings, 129 highest score. How is the NO for Janneman Malan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Janneman Malan Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Janneman Malan in ODI is 91.56, and the number of balls faced by Janneman Malan in ODI matches is 166.

Janneman Malan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Janneman Malan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Janneman Malan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 110 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Janneman Malan in T20I is 44

Janneman Malan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Janneman Malan's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Janneman Malan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1444 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.08. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Janneman Malan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 71, NotOut - 5, Runs - 3154, HS - 208, BF - 5070, SR - 62.20, 100s - 11, 50s - 10

Janneman Malan as a Bowler

Janneman Malan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Janneman Malan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 48 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.