Janette Brittin

Name: Janette Brittin
Nationality: England
Other Name: JA Brittin
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-July-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 27 44 5 1935 167 49.61 0 5 11
ODI 63 59 9 2121 138* 42.42 0 5 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 27 24 198 415 9 2/15 46.11 2.09 132.0 0 0
ODI 63 11 49.2 190 8 3/16 23.75 3.85 37.0 0 0

Who is Janette Brittin?

The former Cricket Player Janette Brittin is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JA Brittin. Coming to Janette Brittin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Janette Brittin was born on 04-July-1959.

Janette Brittin Information

Talking about Janette Brittin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Janette Brittin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Janette Brittin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Janette Brittin has been part of 27 test matches, and also he has been part of 63 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Janette Brittin is 44 and he has scored 1935 runs in test matches. As per the records, Janette Brittin Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 167, Janette Brittin batting AVG score is 49.61 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Janette Brittin Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Janette Brittin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Janette Brittin in ODI, he has been part of 63 matches and has scored 2121 runs followed by 59 innings, 138* highest score. How is the NO for Janette Brittin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Janette Brittin Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Janette Brittin in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Janette Brittin in ODI matches is 0.

Janette Brittin as a Bowler

Janette Brittin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Janette Brittin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 27 Test Matches, 63 ODI matches