Janet Mbabazi

Name: Janet Mbabazi
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: J Mbabazi
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-January-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 3 3 0 19 12 6.33 41 46.34 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 3 1 2 15 1 1/15 15.00 7.50 12.0 0 0

Who is Janet Mbabazi?

The former Cricket Player Janet Mbabazi is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called J Mbabazi.Janet Mbabazi was born on 26-January-1996.

Janet Mbabazi Information

Talking about Janet Mbabazi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Janet Mbabazi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Janet Mbabazi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Janet Mbabazi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Janet Mbabazi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 19 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Janet Mbabazi in T20I is 12

Janet Mbabazi as a Bowler

Janet Mbabazi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Janet Mbabazi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 3 T20I matches.