Janeiro Tucker

Name: Janeiro Tucker
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: JJ Tucker
Role: All Rounder
Born: 15-March-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 26 26 1 496 52 19.84 726 68.31 0 1
T20I 5 5 1 94 50* 23.50 97 96.90 0 1
T20 25 24 4 523 62* 26.15 412 126.94 0 4
List A 56 52 4 1080 132 22.50 0 1 4
First Class 8 12 0 336 123 28.00 572 58.74 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 26 21 136.3 701 13 2/23 53.92 5.13 63.0 0 0
T20I 5 4 7 62 1 1/16 62.00 8.85 42.0 0 0
T20 25 19 52 446 9 3/22 49.55 8.57 34.6 0 0
List A 56 0 318.4 1600 33 3/29 48.48 5.02 57.9 0 0
First Class 8 0 66.4 228 5 3/29 45.60 3.42 80.0 0 0

Who is Janeiro Tucker?

The former Cricket Player Janeiro Tucker is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called JJ Tucker. Coming to Janeiro Tucker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Janeiro Tucker was born on 15-March-1975.

Janeiro Tucker Information

Talking about Janeiro Tucker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Janeiro Tucker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Janeiro Tucker in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Janeiro Tucker in ODI, he has been part of 26 matches and has scored 496 runs followed by 26 innings, 52 highest score. How is the NO for Janeiro Tucker in ODI matches? In ODI matches Janeiro Tucker Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Janeiro Tucker in ODI is 68.31, and the number of balls faced by Janeiro Tucker in ODI matches is 726.

Janeiro Tucker and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Janeiro Tucker T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Janeiro Tucker. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 94 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Janeiro Tucker in T20I is 50*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Janeiro Tucker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Janeiro Tucker's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Janeiro Tucker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 523 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.15. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Janeiro Tucker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 12, Runs - 336, HS - 123, BF - 572, SR - 58.74, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Janeiro Tucker as a Bowler

Janeiro Tucker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Janeiro Tucker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 26 ODI matches, 25 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.