Janaka Chaturanga

Name: Janaka Chaturanga
Nationality: Bahrain
Other Name: J Chaturanga
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-September-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Janaka Chaturanga?

The former Cricket Player Janaka Chaturanga is a brilliant player from Bahrain. He is also called J Chaturanga. Coming to Janaka Chaturanga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Janaka Chaturanga was born on 23-September-1982.

Janaka Chaturanga Information

Talking about Janaka Chaturanga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bahrain record a victory against the opponent team. Janaka Chaturanga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy