Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake

Name: Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RMJC Ratnayake
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-January-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 0 0.00 12 0.00 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 18 12 9.00 36 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake?

The former Cricket Player Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RMJC Ratnayake. Coming to Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake was born on 10-January-1989.

Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake Information

Talking about Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 18, HS - 12, BF - 36, SR - 50.00

Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake as a Bowler

Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Janaka Chandimal Ratnayake bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.