Jan Willem Duvenhage

Name: Jan Willem Duvenhage
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JW Duvenhage
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-May-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jan Willem Duvenhage?

The former Cricket Player Jan Willem Duvenhage is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JW Duvenhage. Coming to Jan Willem Duvenhage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jan Willem Duvenhage was born on 14-May-2000.

Jan Willem Duvenhage Information

Talking about Jan Willem Duvenhage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jan Willem Duvenhage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy