Jan Stander

Name: Jan Stander
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: JH Stander
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-January-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 1 44 22* 11.00 75 58.66 0 0
T20I 11 11 2 94 45 10.44 90 104.44 0 0
T20 22 21 4 405 116* 23.82 273 148.35 1 1
List A 23 22 3 308 80* 16.21 436 70.64 0 1
First Class 1 2 0 64 64 32.00 129 49.61 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 4 25 166 6 2/25 27.66 6.64 25.0 0 0
T20I 11 7 13.3 156 3 2/24 52.00 11.55 27.0 0 0
T20 22 14 28.3 278 5 2/24 55.60 9.75 34.2 0 0
List A 23 20 144.1 821 24 4/41 34.20 5.69 36.0 1 0
First Class 1 2 30 91 5 3/43 18.20 3.03 36.0 0 0

Who is Jan Stander?

The former Cricket Player Jan Stander is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called JH Stander. Coming to Jan Stander role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jan Stander was born on 04-January-1982.

Jan Stander Information

Talking about Jan Stander, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Jan Stander proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jan Stander in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jan Stander in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 44 runs followed by 5 innings, 22* highest score. How is the NO for Jan Stander in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jan Stander Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jan Stander in ODI is 58.66, and the number of balls faced by Jan Stander in ODI matches is 75.

Jan Stander and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jan Stander T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jan Stander. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 94 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jan Stander in T20I is 45

Jan Stander Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jan Stander's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Jan Stander, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 405 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.82. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jan Stander in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 64, HS - 64, BF - 129, SR - 49.61, 50s - 1

Jan Stander as a Bowler

Jan Stander is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jan Stander bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 22 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.