Jan Serfontein

Name: Jan Serfontein
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JL Serfontein
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-April-1993

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jan Serfontein?

The former Cricket Player Jan Serfontein is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JL Serfontein.Jan Serfontein was born on 15-April-1993.

Jan Serfontein Information

Talking about Jan Serfontein, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jan Serfontein proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy