Jan-Izak de Villiers

Name: Jan-Izak de Villiers
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: JI de Villiers
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-May-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jan-Izak de Villiers?

The former Cricket Player Jan-Izak de Villiers is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called JI de Villiers. Coming to Jan-Izak de Villiers role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jan-Izak de Villiers was born on 06-May-2001.

Jan-Izak de Villiers Information

Talking about Jan-Izak de Villiers, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Jan-Izak de Villiers proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy