Jamie Sykes

Name: Jamie Sykes
Nationality: England
Other Name: JF Sykes
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 38 26 6 390 57 19.50 0 0 1
First Class 30 38 7 696 126 22.45 0 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 38 0 153.1 685 26 3/26 26.34 4.47 35.3 0 0
First Class 30 0 396.2 1157 30 4/49 38.56 2.91 79.2 0 0

Who is Jamie Sykes?

The former Cricket Player Jamie Sykes is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JF Sykes. Coming to Jamie Sykes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jamie Sykes was born on 30-December-1965.

Jamie Sykes Information

Talking about Jamie Sykes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jamie Sykes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jamie Sykes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 38, NotOut - 7, Runs - 696, HS - 126, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Jamie Sykes as a Bowler

Jamie Sykes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jamie Sykes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.