Jamie Overton

Name: Jamie Overton
Nationality: England
Other Name: J Overton
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-April-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 59 29 13 268 40* 16.75 160 167.50 0 0
List A 42 31 8 399 40* 17.34 348 114.65 0 0
First Class 69 99 21 1506 120 19.30 1800 83.66 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 59 56 176.1 1684 57 5/47 29.54 9.55 18.5 2 1
List A 42 41 277 1742 57 4/42 30.56 6.28 29.1 3 0
First Class 69 119 1495.4 5319 179 6/95 29.71 3.55 50.1 7 4

Who is Jamie Overton?

The former Cricket Player Jamie Overton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called J Overton. Coming to Jamie Overton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jamie Overton was born on 10-April-1994.

Jamie Overton Information

Talking about Jamie Overton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jamie Overton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jamie Overton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jamie Overton's overall history in T20. In 59 T20 matches, we were able to see Jamie Overton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 268 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jamie Overton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 69, Innings - 99, NotOut - 21, Runs - 1506, HS - 120, BF - 1800, SR - 83.66, 100s - 1, 50s - 8

Jamie Overton as a Bowler

Jamie Overton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jamie Overton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 59 T20 matches