Jamie Kerr

Name: Jamie Kerr
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: JAM Kerr
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-June-1975
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 3 3 3.00 10 30.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jamie Kerr?

The former Cricket Player Jamie Kerr is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called JAM Kerr. Coming to Jamie Kerr role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jamie Kerr was born on 12-June-1975.

Jamie Kerr Information

Talking about Jamie Kerr, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Jamie Kerr proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jamie Kerr as a Bowler

Jamie Kerr is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jamie Kerr bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.