Jamie Hoddle

Name: Jamie Hoddle
Nationality: England
Other Name: JG Hoddle
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jamie Hoddle?

The former Cricket Player Jamie Hoddle is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JG Hoddle. Coming to Jamie Hoddle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jamie Hoddle was born on 06-January-1992.

Jamie Hoddle Information

Talking about Jamie Hoddle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jamie Hoddle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy