Jamie Gibson

Name: Jamie Gibson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JD Gibson
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-April-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 12 1 152 28 13.81 109 139.44 0 0
List A 17 16 5 358 64* 32.54 452 79.20 0 2
First Class 10 16 2 428 116* 30.57 856 50.00 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 2 5 39 2 1/19 19.50 7.80 15.0 0 0
List A 17 13 58 351 5 2/31 70.20 6.05 69.6 0 0
First Class 10 15 136 446 11 3/36 40.54 3.27 74.1 0 0

Who is Jamie Gibson?

The former Cricket Player Jamie Gibson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JD Gibson. Coming to Jamie Gibson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jamie Gibson was born on 29-April-1993.

Jamie Gibson Information

Talking about Jamie Gibson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jamie Gibson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jamie Gibson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jamie Gibson's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Jamie Gibson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 152 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.81.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jamie Gibson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 16, NotOut - 2, Runs - 428, HS - 116*, BF - 856, SR - 50.00, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Jamie Gibson as a Bowler

Jamie Gibson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jamie Gibson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches