James Vince

Name: James Vince
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Vince
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-March-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 13 22 0 548 83 24.90 1100 49.81 0 3
ODI 16 14 0 322 51 23.00 364 88.46 0 1
T20I 12 12 0 340 59 28.33 275 123.63 0 1
T20 245 238 24 6520 107* 30.46 4872 133.82 1 41
List A 139 130 7 4905 190 39.87 5009 97.92 9 23
First Class 162 269 20 9692 240 38.92 15584 62.19 25 36

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 13 4 4 13 0 3.25 0 0
ODI 16 2 7 38 1 1/18 38.00 5.42 42.0 0 0
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 245 7 13 87 3 1/5 29.00 6.69 26.0 0 0
List A 139 8 29 162 3 1/18 54.00 5.58 58.0 0 0
First Class 162 60 278.1 1031 22 5/41 46.86 3.70 75.8 0 1

Who is James Vince?

The former Cricket Player James Vince is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Vince. Coming to James Vince role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.James Vince was born on 14-March-1991.

James Vince Information

Talking about James Vince, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Vince proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Vince Batting, Scores in Test Matches

James Vince has been part of 13 test matches, and also he has been part of 16 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by James Vince is 22 and he has scored 548 runs in test matches. As per the records, James Vince Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 83, James Vince batting AVG score is 24.90 and the balls faced in test matches are 1100. Well coming to the James Vince Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.81 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

James Vince in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to James Vince in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 322 runs followed by 14 innings, 51 highest score. The highest strike rate by James Vince in ODI is 88.46, and the number of balls faced by James Vince in ODI matches is 364.

James Vince and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the James Vince T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .James Vince. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 340 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by James Vince in T20I is 59, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

James Vince Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Vince's overall history in T20. In 245 T20 matches, we were able to see James Vince, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6520 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.46. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Vince in First Class game. Number of Matches - 162, Innings - 269, NotOut - 20, Runs - 9692, HS - 240, BF - 15584, SR - 62.19, 100s - 25, 50s - 36

James Vince as a Bowler

James Vince is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Vince bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 13 Test Matches, 16 ODI matches, 245 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.