James Seymour

Name: James Seymour
Nationality: England
Other Name: JF Seymour
Role: All Rounder
Born: 23-September-1810

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 2 4 1 3 3 1.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is James Seymour?

The former Cricket Player James Seymour is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JF Seymour.James Seymour was born on 23-September-1810.

James Seymour Information

Talking about James Seymour, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Seymour proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Seymour in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, NotOut - 1, Runs - 3, HS - 3, SR -

James Seymour as a Bowler

James Seymour is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Seymour bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.