James Saddington

Name: James Saddington
Nationality: England
Other Name: KJC Saddington
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James Saddington?

The former Cricket Player James Saddington is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KJC Saddington. Coming to James Saddington role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.James Saddington was born on 10-May-1991.

James Saddington Information

Talking about James Saddington, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Saddington proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy