James Pyke

Name: James Pyke
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JK Pyke
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-June-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 10 2 465 177 58.12 0 1 3
First Class 13 20 2 533 77 29.61 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 0 94.2 357 12 3/22 29.75 3.78 47.1 0 0
First Class 13 0 360.3 1152 33 5/47 34.90 3.19 65.5 0 1

Who is James Pyke?

The former Cricket Player James Pyke is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JK Pyke. Coming to James Pyke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Pyke was born on 07-June-1966.

James Pyke Information

Talking about James Pyke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. James Pyke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Pyke in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 20, NotOut - 2, Runs - 533, HS - 77, SR - , 50s - 4

James Pyke as a Bowler

James Pyke is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Pyke bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.