James Phillips

Name: James Phillips
Nationality: England
Other Name: JAB Phillips
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-June-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James Phillips?

The former Cricket Player James Phillips is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JAB Phillips. Coming to James Phillips role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Phillips was born on 02-June-1983.

James Phillips Information

Talking about James Phillips, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Phillips proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy