James Pattinson

Name: James Pattinson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JL Pattinson
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-May-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 21 25 9 417 47* 26.06 971 42.94 0 0
ODI 15 8 4 42 13 10.50 80 52.50 0 0
T20I 4 2 2 5 5* 3 166.66 0 0
T20 49 22 9 106 27* 8.15 105 100.95 0 0
List A 64 37 11 344 44 13.23 429 80.18 0 0
First Class 70 89 21 1562 89* 22.97 3826 40.82 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 21 38 660.3 2133 81 5/27 26.33 3.22 48.9 4 4
ODI 15 15 121.1 681 16 4/51 42.56 5.62 45.4 1 0
T20I 4 4 13 104 3 2/17 34.66 8.00 26.0 0 0
T20 49 49 172.5 1454 58 5/33 25.06 8.41 17.8 1 1
List A 64 63 535 2806 96 6/48 29.22 5.24 33.4 4 2
First Class 70 128 2030.2 6351 286 6/32 22.20 3.12 42.5 17 11

Who is James Pattinson?

The former Cricket Player James Pattinson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JL Pattinson. Coming to James Pattinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.James Pattinson was born on 03-May-1990.

James Pattinson Information

Talking about James Pattinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. James Pattinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Pattinson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

James Pattinson has been part of 21 test matches, and also he has been part of 15 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by James Pattinson is 25 and he has scored 417 runs in test matches. As per the records, James Pattinson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 47*, James Pattinson batting AVG score is 26.06 and the balls faced in test matches are 971. Well coming to the James Pattinson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.94 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

James Pattinson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to James Pattinson in ODI, he has been part of 15 matches and has scored 42 runs followed by 8 innings, 13 highest score. How is the NO for James Pattinson in ODI matches? In ODI matches James Pattinson Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by James Pattinson in ODI is 52.50, and the number of balls faced by James Pattinson in ODI matches is 80.

James Pattinson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the James Pattinson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .James Pattinson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by James Pattinson in T20I is 5*

James Pattinson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Pattinson's overall history in T20. In 49 T20 matches, we were able to see James Pattinson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 106 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.15.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Pattinson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 89, NotOut - 21, Runs - 1562, HS - 89*, BF - 3826, SR - 40.82, 50s - 5

James Pattinson as a Bowler

James Pattinson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Pattinson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 21 Test Matches, 15 ODI matches, 49 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.