Jimmy Neesham

Name: Jimmy Neesham
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JD Neesham
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-September-1990
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 12 22 1 709 137 33.76 1069 66.32 2 4
ODI 66 56 10 1320 97 28.69 1352 97.63 0 6
T20I 29 22 7 324 48 21.60 206 157.28 0 0
T20 143 111 33 2001 59 25.65 1442 138.76 0 4
List A 128 112 22 3083 120 34.25 3002 102.69 2 18
First Class 65 110 9 3239 147 32.06 4522 71.62 5 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 12 21 179.2 675 14 3/42 48.21 3.76 76.80 0 0
ODI 66 62 352.3 2139 68 5/27 31.45 6.06 31.10 2 2
T20I 29 23 52.1 493 18 3/16 27.38 9.45 17.30 0 0
T20 143 126 367.2 3359 132 4/24 25.44 9.14 16.60 2 0
List A 128 111 692.5 4028 143 5/27 28.16 5.81 29.00 6 4
First Class 65 110 1148.2 3940 118 5/65 33.38 3.43 58.3 2 2

Who is Jimmy Neesham?

The former Cricket Player Jimmy Neesham is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JD Neesham. Coming to Jimmy Neesham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Jimmy Neesham was born on 17-September-1990.

Jimmy Neesham Information

Talking about Jimmy Neesham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jimmy Neesham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jimmy Neesham Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jimmy Neesham has been part of 12 test matches, and also he has been part of 66 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jimmy Neesham is 22 and he has scored 709 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jimmy Neesham Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 137, Jimmy Neesham batting AVG score is 33.76 and the balls faced in test matches are 1069. Well coming to the Jimmy Neesham Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 66.32 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jimmy Neesham in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jimmy Neesham in ODI, he has been part of 66 matches and has scored 1320 runs followed by 56 innings, 97 highest score. How is the NO for Jimmy Neesham in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jimmy Neesham Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jimmy Neesham in ODI is 97.63, and the number of balls faced by Jimmy Neesham in ODI matches is 1352.

Jimmy Neesham and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jimmy Neesham T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jimmy Neesham. in T20 international matches is recorded as 29, and the number of innings is 22 He scored 324 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jimmy Neesham in T20I is 48

Jimmy Neesham Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jimmy Neesham's overall history in T20. In 143 T20 matches, we were able to see Jimmy Neesham, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2001 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.65. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jimmy Neesham in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 110, NotOut - 9, Runs - 3239, HS - 147, BF - 4522, SR - 71.62, 100s - 5, 50s - 17

Jimmy Neesham as a Bowler

Jimmy Neesham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jimmy Neesham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 12 Test Matches, 66 ODI matches, 143 T20 matches and 29 T20I matches.