James Morgan

Name: James Morgan
Nationality: England
Other Name: JH Morgan
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-December-1989
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James Morgan?

The former Cricket Player James Morgan is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JH Morgan. Coming to James Morgan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.James Morgan was born on 01-December-1989.

James Morgan Information

Talking about James Morgan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Morgan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy