James Middleton

Name: James Middleton
Nationality: England
Other Name: JJ Middleton
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James Middleton?

The former Cricket Player James Middleton is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JJ Middleton. Coming to James Middleton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Middleton was born on 13-July-1994.

James Middleton Information

Talking about James Middleton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Middleton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy