James McDonald

Name: James McDonald
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: J McDonald
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James McDonald?

The former Cricket Player James McDonald is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called J McDonald. Coming to James McDonald role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James McDonald was born on 22-June-1994.

James McDonald Information

Talking about James McDonald, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. James McDonald proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy