James McCollum

Name: James McCollum
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: JA McCollum
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-August-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 73 39 18.25 176 41.47 0 0
ODI 9 9 0 185 73 20.55 269 68.77 0 2
T20 12 12 2 198 79* 19.80 159 124.52 0 1
List A 31 31 1 660 102 22.00 853 77.37 1 2
First Class 17 26 2 1087 119* 45.29 2006 54.18 2 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20 12 0 0 0 0 0
List A 31 4 14 48 1 1/14 48.00 3.42 84.0 0 0
First Class 17 5 21 88 5 5/32 17.60 4.19 25.2 0 1

Who is James McCollum?

The former Cricket Player James McCollum is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called JA McCollum. Coming to James McCollum role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James McCollum was born on 01-August-1995.

James McCollum Information

Talking about James McCollum, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. James McCollum proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James McCollum Batting, Scores in Test Matches

James McCollum has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 9 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by James McCollum is 4 and he has scored 73 runs in test matches. As per the records, James McCollum Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 39, James McCollum batting AVG score is 18.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 176. Well coming to the James McCollum Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.47 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

James McCollum in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to James McCollum in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 185 runs followed by 9 innings, 73 highest score. The highest strike rate by James McCollum in ODI is 68.77, and the number of balls faced by James McCollum in ODI matches is 269.

James McCollum Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James McCollum's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see James McCollum, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 198 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James McCollum in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 26, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1087, HS - 119*, BF - 2006, SR - 54.18, 100s - 2, 50s - 6

James McCollum as a Bowler

James McCollum is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James McCollum bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 9 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches