James Kettleborough

Name: James Kettleborough
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Kettleborough
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-October-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 4 0 84 26 21.00 111 75.67 0 0
First Class 22 39 1 950 81 25.00 2034 46.70 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 22 0 0 0 0 0

Who is James Kettleborough?

The former Cricket Player James Kettleborough is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Kettleborough. Coming to James Kettleborough role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Kettleborough was born on 22-October-1992.

James Kettleborough Information

Talking about James Kettleborough, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Kettleborough proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Kettleborough in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 39, NotOut - 1, Runs - 950, HS - 81, BF - 2034, SR - 46.70, 50s - 6

James Kettleborough as a Bowler

James Kettleborough is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Kettleborough bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.