James Hildreth

Name: James Hildreth
Nationality: England
Other Name: JC Hildreth
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 196 183 32 3694 107* 24.46 2973 124.25 1 16
List A 212 199 36 5781 159 35.46 0 7 27
First Class 267 440 31 17282 303* 42.25 0 46 77

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 196 12 28.1 247 10 3/24 24.70 8.76 16.9 0 0
List A 212 0 25 185 6 2/26 30.83 7.40 25.0 0 0
First Class 267 0 96 492 6 2/39 82.00 5.12 96.0 0 0

Who is James Hildreth?

The former Cricket Player James Hildreth is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JC Hildreth. Coming to James Hildreth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Hildreth was born on 09-September-1984.

James Hildreth Information

Talking about James Hildreth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Hildreth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Hildreth Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Hildreth's overall history in T20. In 196 T20 matches, we were able to see James Hildreth, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3694 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.46. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Hildreth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 267, Innings - 440, NotOut - 31, Runs - 17282, HS - 303*, SR - , 100s - 46, 50s - 77

James Hildreth as a Bowler

James Hildreth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Hildreth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 196 T20 matches