James Gale

Name: James Gale
Nationality: England
Other Name: JSJ Gale
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James Gale?

The former Cricket Player James Gale is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JSJ Gale. Coming to James Gale role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Gale was born on 14-September-1986.

James Gale Information

Talking about James Gale, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Gale proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy