James Franklin

Name: James Franklin
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JEC Franklin
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-November-1980
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 31 46 7 808 122* 20.71 2163 37.35 1 2
ODI 110 80 27 1270 98* 23.96 1651 76.92 0 4
T20I 38 31 8 463 60 20.13 391 118.41 0 2
T20 233 210 51 4372 90 27.49 3505 124.73 0 15
List A 292 244 67 5811 133* 32.83 0 4 34
First Class 206 321 46 9780 219 35.56 0 22 44

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 31 54 794.3 2786 82 6/119 33.97 3.50 58.1 6 3
ODI 110 97 641.2 3354 81 5/42 41.40 5.22 47.5 0 1
T20I 38 26 54.3 417 20 4/15 20.85 7.65 16.3 1 0
T20 233 172 404.4 3430 111 5/21 30.90 8.47 21.8 1 1
List A 292 0 1603.5 7920 230 5/42 34.43 4.93 41.8 3 2
First Class 206 0 4251.3 13503 479 7/14 28.18 3.17 53.2 0 14

Who is James Franklin?

The former Cricket Player James Franklin is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JEC Franklin. Coming to James Franklin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.James Franklin was born on 07-November-1980.

James Franklin Information

Talking about James Franklin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. James Franklin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Franklin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

James Franklin has been part of 31 test matches, and also he has been part of 110 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by James Franklin is 46 and he has scored 808 runs in test matches. As per the records, James Franklin Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 122*, James Franklin batting AVG score is 20.71 and the balls faced in test matches are 2163. Well coming to the James Franklin Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 37.35 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

James Franklin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to James Franklin in ODI, he has been part of 110 matches and has scored 1270 runs followed by 80 innings, 98* highest score. How is the NO for James Franklin in ODI matches? In ODI matches James Franklin Not Out stands as 27. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by James Franklin in ODI is 76.92, and the number of balls faced by James Franklin in ODI matches is 1651.

James Franklin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the James Franklin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .James Franklin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 31 He scored 463 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by James Franklin in T20I is 60, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

James Franklin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Franklin's overall history in T20. In 233 T20 matches, we were able to see James Franklin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4372 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.49. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Franklin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 206, Innings - 321, NotOut - 46, Runs - 9780, HS - 219, SR - , 100s - 22, 50s - 44

James Franklin as a Bowler

James Franklin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Franklin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 31 Test Matches, 110 ODI matches, 233 T20 matches and 38 T20I matches.