James Fenner

Name: James Fenner
Nationality: England
Other Name: J Fenner
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-June-1801

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James Fenner?

The former Cricket Player James Fenner is a brilliant player from England. He is also called J Fenner.James Fenner was born on 02-June-1801.

James Fenner Information

Talking about James Fenner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Fenner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy