James Faulkner

Name: James Faulkner
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JP Faulkner
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-April-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 45 23 22.50 43 104.65 0 0
ODI 69 52 22 1032 116 34.40 990 104.24 1 4
T20I 24 18 7 159 41* 14.45 138 115.21 0 0
T20 210 151 65 1788 73 20.79 1464 122.13 0 1
List A 128 100 32 2026 116 29.79 2257 89.76 1 10
First Class 63 95 12 2566 121 30.91 5040 50.91 2 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 27.4 98 6 4/51 16.33 3.54 27.6 1 0
ODI 69 67 535.1 2962 96 4/32 30.85 5.53 33.4 4 0
T20I 24 24 85.5 684 36 5/27 19.00 7.96 14.3 0 1
T20 210 208 707.1 5598 243 5/16 23.03 7.91 17.4 1 3
List A 128 123 1006.5 5367 175 4/20 30.66 5.33 34.5 8 0
First Class 63 116 1629.2 4759 192 5/5 24.78 2.92 50.9 7 5

Who is James Faulkner?

The former Cricket Player James Faulkner is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JP Faulkner. Coming to James Faulkner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Faulkner was born on 29-April-1990.

James Faulkner Information

Talking about James Faulkner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. James Faulkner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Faulkner Batting, Scores in Test Matches

James Faulkner has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 69 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by James Faulkner is 2 and he has scored 45 runs in test matches. As per the records, James Faulkner Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 23, James Faulkner batting AVG score is 22.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 43. Well coming to the James Faulkner Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 104.65 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

James Faulkner in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to James Faulkner in ODI, he has been part of 69 matches and has scored 1032 runs followed by 52 innings, 116 highest score. How is the NO for James Faulkner in ODI matches? In ODI matches James Faulkner Not Out stands as 22. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by James Faulkner in ODI is 104.24, and the number of balls faced by James Faulkner in ODI matches is 990.

James Faulkner and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the James Faulkner T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .James Faulkner. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 159 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by James Faulkner in T20I is 41*

James Faulkner Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Faulkner's overall history in T20. In 210 T20 matches, we were able to see James Faulkner, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1788 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.79. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Faulkner in First Class game. Number of Matches - 63, Innings - 95, NotOut - 12, Runs - 2566, HS - 121, BF - 5040, SR - 50.91, 100s - 2, 50s - 15

James Faulkner as a Bowler

James Faulkner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Faulkner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 69 ODI matches, 210 T20 matches and 24 T20I matches.