James Duckett

Name: James Duckett
Nationality: Jersey
Other Name: JN Duckett
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is James Duckett?

The former Cricket Player James Duckett is a brilliant player from Jersey. He is also called JN Duckett. Coming to James Duckett role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Duckett was born on 23-October-1996.

James Duckett Information

Talking about James Duckett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Jersey record a victory against the opponent team. James Duckett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy