James Cameron-Dow

Name: James Cameron-Dow
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: J Cameron-Dow
Role: Bowler
Born: 18-May-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 1 1 7 7* 10 70.00 0 0
T20 3 2 1 10 8* 10.00 9 111.11 0 0
List A 10 5 2 37 20 12.33 50 74.00 0 0
First Class 6 9 4 184 76* 36.80 319 57.68 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 31 151 5 3/32 30.20 4.87 37.2 0 0
T20 3 2 3 30 1 1/15 30.00 10.00 18.0 0 0
List A 10 10 82 400 11 3/32 36.36 4.87 44.7 0 0
First Class 6 10 210.2 726 27 7/77 26.88 3.45 46.7 0 3

Who is James Cameron-Dow?

The former Cricket Player James Cameron-Dow is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called J Cameron-Dow. Coming to James Cameron-Dow role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.James Cameron-Dow was born on 18-May-1990.

James Cameron-Dow Information

Talking about James Cameron-Dow, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. James Cameron-Dow proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Cameron-Dow in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to James Cameron-Dow in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 7 runs followed by 1 innings, 7* highest score. How is the NO for James Cameron-Dow in ODI matches? In ODI matches James Cameron-Dow Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by James Cameron-Dow in ODI is 70.00, and the number of balls faced by James Cameron-Dow in ODI matches is 10.

James Cameron-Dow Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Cameron-Dow's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see James Cameron-Dow, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 10 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Cameron-Dow in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 9, NotOut - 4, Runs - 184, HS - 76*, BF - 319, SR - 57.68, 50s - 1

James Cameron-Dow as a Bowler

James Cameron-Dow is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Cameron-Dow bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 3 T20 matches