James Burke

Name: James Burke
Nationality: England
Other Name: JE Burke
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-January-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 9 2 30 8 4.28 42 71.42 0 0
List A 10 10 2 94 26* 11.75 110 85.45 0 0
First Class 13 17 1 274 79 17.12 630 43.49 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 10 24.3 225 10 3/23 22.50 9.18 14.7 0 0
List A 10 10 59.3 350 17 5/28 20.58 5.88 21.0 0 1
First Class 13 19 180.3 704 23 4/19 30.60 3.90 47.0 1 0

Who is James Burke?

The former Cricket Player James Burke is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JE Burke. Coming to James Burke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Burke was born on 25-January-1991.

James Burke Information

Talking about James Burke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. James Burke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Burke Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Burke's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see James Burke, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 30 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.28.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Burke in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 17, NotOut - 1, Runs - 274, HS - 79, BF - 630, SR - 43.49, 50s - 2

James Burke as a Bowler

James Burke is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Burke bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches