James Baker

Name: James Baker
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JD Baker
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-February-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 3 3 18 11* 14 128.57 0 0
T20 4 3 3 18 11* 14 128.57 0 0
List A 15 10 7 94 48 31.33 124 75.80 0 0
First Class 70 90 40 562 41* 11.24 1619 34.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 4 13 107 4 2/32 26.75 8.23 19.5 0 0
T20 4 4 13 107 4 2/32 26.75 8.23 19.5 0 0
List A 15 15 118 755 20 3/30 37.75 6.39 35.4 0 0
First Class 70 123 1956.4 5568 189 6/72 29.46 2.84 62.1 7 6

Who is James Baker?

The former Cricket Player James Baker is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JD Baker. Coming to James Baker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.James Baker was born on 16-February-1988.

James Baker Information

Talking about James Baker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. James Baker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

James Baker and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the James Baker T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .James Baker. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 18 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by James Baker in T20I is 11*

James Baker Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out James Baker's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see James Baker, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 18 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of James Baker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 90, NotOut - 40, Runs - 562, HS - 41*, BF - 1619, SR - 34.71

James Baker as a Bowler

James Baker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about James Baker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.