Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad

Name: Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad
Nationality: India
Other Name: J Syed Mohammad
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-June-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 45 32 14 403 42* 22.38 364 110.71 0 0
List A 30 23 4 472 59 24.84 713 66.19 0 2
First Class 41 64 7 1577 121 27.66 3629 43.45 2 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 45 44 138 1036 37 3/15 28.00 7.50 22.3 0 0
List A 30 28 224.1 967 20 3/21 48.35 4.31 67.2 0 0
First Class 41 58 1157.3 3095 104 7/44 29.75 2.67 66.7 2 4

Who is Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad?

The former Cricket Player Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad is a brilliant player from India. He is also called J Syed Mohammad. Coming to Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad was born on 03-June-1983.

Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad Information

Talking about Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 403 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.38.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 64, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1577, HS - 121, BF - 3629, SR - 43.45, 100s - 2, 50s - 9

Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad as a Bowler

Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jamaluddin Syed Mohammad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 45 T20 matches