Jamahidaya Intan

Name: Jamahidaya Intan
Other Name: J Intan
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 18 15 5 116 27* 11.60 165 70.30 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 18 13 28 146 4 2/25 36.50 5.21 42.0 0 0

Who is Jamahidaya Intan?

The former Cricket Player Jamahidaya Intan is one of the brilliant player. He is also called J Intan. Coming to Jamahidaya Intan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jamahidaya Intan was born on 11-September-1996.

Jamahidaya Intan Information

Talking about Jamahidaya Intan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Jamahidaya Intan proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Jamahidaya Intan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jamahidaya Intan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jamahidaya Intan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 18, and the number of innings is 15 He scored 116 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jamahidaya Intan in T20I is 27*

Jamahidaya Intan as a Bowler

Jamahidaya Intan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jamahidaya Intan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 18 T20I matches.