Jalaj Saxena

Name: Jalaj Saxena
Nationality: India
Other Name: Jalaj S Saxena
Role: All Rounder
Born: 15-December-1986
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 58 49 10 660 55* 16.92 755 87.41 0 1
List A 93 83 10 1884 133 25.80 0 3 7
First Class 123 196 20 6334 194 35.98 11696 54.15 14 31

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 58 50 153.5 1049 57 5/16 18.40 6.81 16.1 2 1
List A 93 83 690.4 3090 108 7/41 28.61 4.47 38.3 3 1
First Class 123 202 3426.3 9431 347 8/45 27.17 2.75 59.2 11 21

Who is Jalaj Saxena?

The former Cricket Player Jalaj Saxena is a brilliant player from India. He is also called Jalaj S Saxena. Coming to Jalaj Saxena role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jalaj Saxena was born on 15-December-1986.

Jalaj Saxena Information

Talking about Jalaj Saxena, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jalaj Saxena proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jalaj Saxena Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jalaj Saxena's overall history in T20. In 58 T20 matches, we were able to see Jalaj Saxena, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 660 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.92. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jalaj Saxena in First Class game. Number of Matches - 123, Innings - 196, NotOut - 20, Runs - 6334, HS - 194, BF - 11696, SR - 54.15, 100s - 14, 50s - 31

Jalaj Saxena as a Bowler

Jalaj Saxena is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jalaj Saxena bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 58 T20 matches