Jake Weatherald

Name: Jake Weatherald
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: J Weatherald
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 62 62 4 1636 115 28.20 1231 132.90 1 12
List A 25 25 1 997 141 41.54 1015 98.22 4 4
First Class 46 88 1 2972 198 34.16 5418 54.85 7 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 62 0 0 0 0 0
List A 25 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 46 2 7 44 1 1/14 44.00 6.28 42.0 0 0

Who is Jake Weatherald?

The former Cricket Player Jake Weatherald is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called J Weatherald. Coming to Jake Weatherald role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jake Weatherald was born on 04-November-1994.

Jake Weatherald Information

Talking about Jake Weatherald, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jake Weatherald proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jake Weatherald Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jake Weatherald's overall history in T20. In 62 T20 matches, we were able to see Jake Weatherald, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1636 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.20. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jake Weatherald in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 88, NotOut - 1, Runs - 2972, HS - 198, BF - 5418, SR - 54.85, 100s - 7, 50s - 15

Jake Weatherald as a Bowler

Jake Weatherald is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jake Weatherald bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 62 T20 matches