Jake Reid

Name: Jake Reid
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JR Reid
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-April-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jake Reid?

The former Cricket Player Jake Reid is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JR Reid. Coming to Jake Reid role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jake Reid was born on 11-April-1991.

Jake Reid Information

Talking about Jake Reid, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jake Reid proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy