Jake Libby

Name: Jake Libby
Nationality: England
Other Name: JD Libby
Role: All Rounder
Born: 03-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 28 22 4 640 75* 35.55 481 133.05 0 3
List A 7 5 0 117 66 23.40 115 101.73 0 1
First Class 60 105 6 3072 184 31.03 7140 43.02 6 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 28 4 7 54 1 1/11 54.00 7.71 42.0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 60 24 91.2 342 6 2/45 57.00 3.74 91.3 0 0

Who is Jake Libby?

The former Cricket Player Jake Libby is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JD Libby. Coming to Jake Libby role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jake Libby was born on 03-January-1993.

Jake Libby Information

Talking about Jake Libby, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jake Libby proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jake Libby Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jake Libby's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Jake Libby, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 640 runs, and his average score per innings is 35.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jake Libby in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 105, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3072, HS - 184, BF - 7140, SR - 43.02, 100s - 6, 50s - 14

Jake Libby as a Bowler

Jake Libby is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jake Libby bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 T20 matches